2017 Mairesse suppléante, Winnipeg, MB Jenny Gerbasi
2016 Conseiller, Halton Hills, ON Clark Somerville
2015 Conseiller, Vancouver BC Raymond Louie
2014 Maire, Fredericton, NB Brad Woodside
2013 Maire, L'arrondissement de Lachine, QC  Claude Dauphin
2012 Conseillère, Edmonton, AB Karen Leibovici
2011 Conseiller, Kitchener, ON Berry Vrbanovic
2010 Directeur, Central Kootenay, BC Hans Cunningham
2009 Maire, Summerside, PE Basil Stewart
2007 Conseiller, Winnipeg, MB Gordon Steeves
2006 Conseillère, Guelph, ON Gloria Kovach
Succédé par Conseiller, Winnipeg, MB   Gordon Steeves  
2005 Maire, Duncan, BC Michael Coleman
Succédé par Conseillère, Guelph, ON   Gloria Kovach  
2004 Mairesse, New Glasgow, NS Ann MacLean
2003 Maire, Gatineau, QC Yves Ducharme
2002 Échevin, Calgary, AB John Schmal
2001 Conseiller, Toronto, ON Jack Layton
2000 Conseillère, Kitimat, BC Joanne Monaghan
1999 Maire suppléant, Marystown, NL Sam Synard
1998 Maire suppléant, Ville de Québec, QC Claude Cantin
1997 Maire suppléant, Winnipeg, MB Jae Eadie
1996 Conseiller, Richmond Hill, ON Bryon Wilfert
1995 Maire, Chilliwack, BC John Les
1994 Mairesse, Lunenburg, NS Laurence Mawhinney
1993 Échevin, Edmonton, AB Ron Hayter
1992 Mairesse, Sillery, QC Margaret Delisle
1991 Conseillère, Markham, ON Doreen Quirk
1990 Conseiller, St. John's, NL Ray O'Neill
1989 Maire, Abbotsford, BC George Ferguson
1988 Mayor, Spruce Grove, AB George B. Cuff
1987 Maire, Carleton Anjou, QC Jean Corbeil
1986 Conseiller, Toronto, ON Richard Gilbert
1985 Échevin, Halifax, NS Ron Cromwell
1984 Échevine, Burnaby, BC Doreen Lawson
1983 Maire, Carlyle, SK E. J. Brady
1982 Maire, Quebec City, QC Jean Pelletier
1981 Maire, Dartmouth, NS Daniel Brownlow
1980 Maire, Etobicoke, ON Dennis Flynn
1979 Maire, Edmonton, AB C. J. Purves
1978 Maire, Granby, QC Paul-Olivier Trépanier
1977 Maire, Vancouver, BC J. J. Volrich
1976 Maire, Glace Bay, NS D. A. Munroe
1975 Président, Metro Toronto, ON Paul Godfrey
1974 Conseiller, Winnipeg, MB B. R. Wolfe
1973 Maire, Fredericton, NB J.W. Bird
1972 Maire, Whitby Desmond Newman
1971 Maire, Hull, QC Marcel D'Amour
1970 Maire, Edmonton, AB Ivor Dent
1969 Maire, Halifax, NS Allan O'Brien
1968 Maire, Scarborough, ON A.M. Campbell
1967 Maire, Edmonton, AB Vincent Dantzer
1966 Maire, Vancouver, BC William Rathie
Succédé par Maire, Mount Royal, QC   J. P. Dawson  
1965 Maire, Hamilton, ON Victor Copps
1964 Maire, Halifax, NS Charles Vaughn
1963 Maire, Dartmouth, NS I.W. Akerley
Succédé par Mairesse, New Westminster, BC   Beth Woods  
Succédé par Maire, West Kildonan, BC   C. N. Kushner  
1962 Maire, Trois-Rivières, QC J. A Mongrain
1961 Maire, Victoria, BC Percy Scurrah
Succédé par Maire, West Kildonan, MB C. N. Kushner  
1960 Maire, Saskatoon, SK S. L. Buckwold
1959 Maire, Arnprior, ON R.M. Simpson
1958 Maire, St. John's, NL H. G. R. Mews
1957 Maire, Hamilton, ON Lloyd Jackson
1956 Maire, Edmonton, AB William Hawrelak
1955 Maire, Charlottetown, PE J. David Stewart
1954 Maire, Calgary, AB Donald MacKay
1953 Conseiller, Montréal, QC J. O. Asselin
Succédé par Maire, Calgary, AB   Donald MacKay  
1952 Maire, Springhill, NS A. J. Mason
Succédé par Conseiller, Montréal, QC   J. O. Asselin  
1951 Maire, Victoria, BC Percy George
Succédé par Échevin, Vancouver, BC   G. C. Miller  
1950 Maire, Granby, QC P. H. Boivin
1949 Maire, Saint Boniface, MB G. C. MacLean
1948 Maire, Ville de Québec, QC Lucien Borne
1947 Maire, Fredericton, NB Ray T. Forbes
1946 Maire, Winnipeg, MB Garnet Coulter
1945 Maire, Vancouver, BC J.W. Cornett
1944 Maire, Toronto, ON F. J. Conboy Cruise
Succédé par Maire, Toronto, ON   R. H. Saunders  
1943 Maire, Montréal, QC Adhemar Raynault
1942 Maire, Ottawa, ON Stan Lewis
1941 Maire, Ottawa, ON Stan Lewis
1940 Maire, Ottawa, ON Stan Lewis
1939 Maire, Ottawa, ON Stan Lewis
1938 Maire, Ottawa, ON J. E. S. Lewis 
1937 Maire, Ottawa, ON E. J. Cragg
2019 Fédération canadienne des municipalités